Staff List 

Senior Leadership Team  

   

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher 

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Business Manager

   

 

Teaching Staff     

Religious Education

 

English

Mathematics

Science

Expressive Arts

Humanities

 

I.C.T

Learning Support

M.F.L

P.E

Technology

   

  

 

Support Staff 

P.A to the Headteacher

Pastoral Support Officer

Finance Officer

Exams Manager

ICT Service Delivery Manager

ICT Network Technician

Attendance Officer

Data Manager

Data Analyst

Receptionist

Receptionist & Reprographics

Student Support Officer

Special Support Manager

Ambrose Manager

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Technology Technician / Welfare Supervisor

Science Technician

Cover Supervisor

Librarian

Welfare Supervisor

Welfare Supervisor

Welfare Supervisor

Mrs M Gerschler

Mr J O'Loughlin 

Mrs E Allmand

Mrs M Banks 

Ms J Atkin

Mrs R Turbatu

Mrs S Butterworth

Mrs S Heenan

Ms S Beeley 

Miss J Hughes 

Ms J Lamb

Mrs C Whiteside

Mr P Greenall

Miss A Ali

Mr B Willerton 

Mrs E Marshall

Mr D Wilson 

Mr M Jones 

Miss O Price

Mr R Kahn

Dr. N Mitchell

Mrs A Baynham

Miss S Brumby

Miss L Ferns 

Dr. N Robinson

Mrs A Perret-Hall

Mr M Tuck

Miss D Evans

Miss R James

Mr A McHugh

Miss L Reid

Mr L Gregory 

Mr C Stoneley 

Mrs H Taylor

Mr A Hallsworth

Mrs C Walker

Mrs S Sutton

Miss P Prosalentis

Miss S Stoneley

Miss J Lucas 

Miss M Guilfoyle

Mr S Burtles

Mr K Fay 

Mrs S D'Rozario 

   

  

 

Subject Leader, R.E

Lead Teacher, R.E

Subject Leader, English

Lead Teacher, i/c KS4 (9, 10)

Lead Practitioner, Literacy Lead 

Lead Teacher, i/c KS3 (7,8,9)

Subject Leader, Maths

Numeracy Co-Ordinator

Year 7 & 8 Raising Attainment, Numeracy Co-Ordinator

 

Numeracy Co-Ordinator, DofE Co-Ordinator

Subject Leader, Science

Lead Teacher; Separate Sci. Leader & STEM Link

KS3 Leader

Literacy Co-Ordinator

Head of Year 10

Subject Leader, Expressive Arts

Music Teacher

Teacher in Charge, Art

Subject Leader, History

Subject Leader, Geography

 

PSHE Co-Ordinator

Subject Leader, Technology

SENCO

Subject Leader, M.F.L

Head of Year 11

Subject Leader P.E

Head of Year 9

Head of Year 8

Mrs J Biggs

Mrs S Hunter

Mrs S Maxwell

Mrs M Jinks

Mr J Maxwell

Mr L Bentley

Mrs J Greenhalgh

Mrs D McEvoy

Mrs A Forbes

Mrs B Mattison

Miss A Mistry

Mrs V Harrison

Miss M Yates

Ms S Rowlinson

Mrs V Petrillo

Ms N Weightman

Mrs B Burrows

Mr M Carter

Mr M Wardle

Miss L Brindle

Mrs C Shaw

Miss N Gardiner

TBC

Mrs G Bancroft

Mrs N Hartshorne

TBC

Ms S Toole

Mrs C Melling

Mrs M Dawson

Mr M Chadwick

Mr S Logue 

Mrs M Henshaw 

Mrs S Kelly 

Ms M Joyce 

Mrs F Brophy 

Mrs A Ogden 

© 2020 by St Damian's R.C Science College

Lees Road, Ashton-under-Lyne, Lancashire

OL6 8BH

Telephone: 0161 330 5974
Email: admin@stdamians.co.uk