Senior Leadership Team    
     
Headteacher Mr Sheldon Logue  
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Mary Henshaw  
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Sarah Kelly  
Assistant Headteacher Ms Maria Joyce  
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Faith Brophy  
Business Manager Mrs Angela Ogden  
     
Teaching Staff    
     
Religious Education Mrs Monica Gerschler
Subject Leader R.E
  Mrs Regina Battaglia Head of Year 11
  Mr John O'Loughlin  
  Mrs Emily Allmand Lead Teacher R.E
  Mrs Margaret Banks  
English Mrs Rachael Turbatu Subject Leader English
  Mrs Sally-Anne Butterworth Lead Teacher i/c KS4 (9,10)
  Mrs Siobhan Heenan  Lead Practitioner, Literacy Lead
  Ms Samantha Beeley  
  Miss Jennifer Hughes  
  Ms Nina Taylor Head of Year 7
  Mrs Ceri Whiteside Lead Teacher i/c KS3 (7,8,9)
Mathematics Mr Patrick Greenall Subject Leader Maths
  Miss Amber Ali Numeracy Co-Ordinator
  Mr Ben Willerton  
  Mrs Elizabeth Marshall Year 7 & 8 Raising Attainment, Numeracy Co-Ordinator
  Mr Donald Wilson  
  Mr Michael Jones  
  Miss Olivia Price Numeracy Co-Ordinator,Temporary DofE Co-Ordinator
Science Dr. Natasha Mitchell Subject Leader Science
  Mrs Alison Baynham Lead Teacher; Separate Sci. Leader & STEM Link
  Miss Stacey Brumby KS3 Leader
  Mrs Diane Rothwell  
  Miss Laura Fern  
  Dr. Naomi Robinson Literacy Co-Ordinator
  Mrs Perret-Hall Head of Year 9
Expressive Arts Mr Martin Tuck Subject Leader
  Miss Delphine Evans Music Teacher
  Miss Rachel James Teacher in Charge, Art
Humanities Mr Anthony McHugh Subject Leader, History
  Miss Lydia Reid Subject Leader, Geography
  Mr Lee Gregory  
  Mr Christopher Stoneley  
  Mrs Hayley Taylor PSHE Co-Ordinator
I.C.T Mr Alastair Hallsworth Acting Subject Leader, Technology
Learning Support Mrs Colette Walker SENCO
M.F.L Mrs Sarah Sutton Subject Leader M.F.L
  Ms Sarah Tomkow Lead Teacher MFL
  Miss Sarah Stoneley Head of Year 10
  Miss Julie Lucas  
P.E Miss Mary Guilfoyle Subject Leader P.E
  Mr Stephen Burtles Head of Year 8
  Mr Kevin Fay  
Technology Mrs Simone D'Rozario  
     

  

 

Support Staff  
P.A to the Headteacher Mrs Joanne Biggs
Pastoral Support Officer Mrs Sarah Hunter
Finance Officer Mrs Sally Maxwell
Exams Manager Mrs Michaela Jinks
ICT Service Manager Mr Jamie Maxwell
ICT Network Technician Mr Luke Bentley
Attendance Officer & Welfare Support Mrs Joanne Greenhalgh
Data Manager Mrs Dawn McEvoy
Data Analyst Mrs Adele Forbes
Receptionist Mrs Bernadette Mattison
Receptionist & Reprographics Miss Aneeka Mistry
Student Support Officer Mrs Valarie Harrison
Special Support Manager Miss Michelle Yates
Ambrose Manager Ms Shell Rowlinson
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Vivienne Petrillo
Learning Support Assistant Ms Natalie Weightman
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Bernadette Burrows
Learning Support Assistant Mr Andrew Miller
Learning Support Assistant Mr Matthew Wardle
Learning Support Assistant Miss Lisa Brindle
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Caroline Shaw
Learning Support Assistant Miss Jessica May
Technology Technician Mrs Gillian Bancroft
Science Technician Mrs Natalie Hartshorne
Cover Supervisor Miss Lucy Tootil
Librarian Ms Susan Toole
Welfare Supervisor Mrs Margaret Howard
Welfare Supervisor Mrs Margaret Dawson
Welfare Supervisor Mrs Gillian Bancroft